I. Introduction 190 visa:

Australia’s skilled migration 190 visa applicant refers to the basis of their skills, and access to state / territory government nomination or relatives guarantee skilled migration visas.

Australia 190 technical immigration visa application may also apply either outside Australia in Australia. It is 886 before 176 visas and visa combined type of visa.

After the application is successful step of a permanent visa, compared with 189, 190 need to have the state guarantee, after the success of immigrants needed to guarantee the state of residence two years before it can go to other areas to settle (with residence restrictions).

This visa is applicable to the state or territory government-nominated technical personnel permanent visa allows the visa holder to live and work anywhere in Australia, prior to submitting the application allows you to add family members.

1. Visa requirements are as follows:

Obtaining state or territory government nominated principal applicant receives an invitation to achieve a passing score on the test score. Renomination of a technology-related career from Skilled Occupation List migrants, participants skills assessments and to assess compliance. Age 50 years of age, IELTS score of 4 6. Meet other standards, including health and character requirements.

2. The visa holder’s rights:

The visa gives the principal applicant and all rights contained in the visa application family members for permanent residence in Australia.

3. permanent residence Australian residents can enjoy the following rights:

Permanent residence and work in Australia; studying in Australia; The medical insurance and pharmaceutical benefits scheme (PBS) funded medical acceptable; achieve a certain social security payments (based on waiting time may be); are eligible to become an Australian citizen (eligibility criteria based on residence be); can sponsor relatives apply for permanent residency; 5 years free unlimited round trips to Australia.

Second, Australia’s skilled migration 190 visa application conditions:

Need EOI invited (beinvitedtoapply);

Younger than 50 years;
occupation belong SOL1 or SOL2, and by job evaluation;
IELTS minimum of four 6;
there are state government guarantees;
score at least 55 points, 5 points get state guarantee reached 60 points;
in line with the body and quality requirements.
Vocational SOL on whether or occupational SOL2 SOL1 can apply on the state guarantee, you can also add 5 points to the applicant, if the applicant in accordance with the standard rates can reach 55 points, have the opportunity to apply for Australian skilled migration 190 visa. After 2013.7.1 New Deal 190 Australian skilled migration visa application process are: vocational assessment -EOI- state guarantee – after receiving the invitation to apply for a visa.

skilled-visa-banner-1420x540

I. Introduction 189 visa:
This visa is applicable to non-governmental and technical personnel, territories, employers and family members secured permanent residence visa allows the visa holder to live and work anywhere in Australia, prior to submitting the application allows you to add family members.189 can either apply for a visa outside Australia can also apply in the territory of Australia. It is 885 before 175 visas and visa combined type of visa. After the application is successful step of a permanent visa.

If the applicant’s career belongs SOL1, in accordance with the standard rates can reach 60 points, have the opportunity to apply for independent skilled migration 189. 189 skilled migrants do not need state guarantees or relatives, after the success of immigrants live, work and study in any part of Australia.

1. Visa requirements are as follows:

Principal Applicant received an invitation to achieve a passing score on the test score. Renomination of a technology-related career from Skilled Occupation List migrants, participants skills assessments and to assess compliance. Age 50 years of age, IELTS score of 4 6. Meet other standards, including health and character requirements.

2. The visa holder’s rights:

The visa gives the principal applicant and all rights contained in the visa application family members for permanent residence in Australia.

3. permanent residence Australian residents can enjoy the following rights:

Permanent residence and work in Australia; studying in Australia; The medical insurance and pharmaceutical benefits scheme (PBS) funded medical acceptable; achieve a certain social security payments (based on waiting time may be); are eligible to become an Australian citizen (eligibility criteria based on residence be); can sponsor relatives apply for permanent residency; 5 years free unlimited round trips to Australia.

Second, the 189 visa conditions

1. The need to invite EOI (be invited to apply);

2. younger than 50 years old;

3. Occupational belong SOL 1, and by job evaluation;

4. A minimum of IELTS 4 6;

5. score 60 points;

6. meet physical and quality requirements;

Third, the 189 visa application process

1. The applicant first needs through vocational assessment, IELTS 4 6 (A, G can be, valid for 3 years), submit EOI.

2. After receiving the invitation, applicants need to submit the application materials within 60 days, and pay an application fee of A $ 3060. Application can include spouses and children. Spouse or children 18 years of age accompanied by an IELTS score of 4.5, then did not meet the need to pay an additional A $ 4250 fee for language learning.

(Relevant support material need to be scanned and submitted along with the online application. Please refer to the material required 189 visa application bill of materials.)

3. Applicants need medical, over the age of 16 traveling members need no proof of a crime. Visa processing during the work and personal information of the applicant needs to change promptly notify the USCIS.

4. The application process applicant may withdraw his application at any time.

Advertisements