sub-banner-1.jpg
188A (Business Innovation category) 188B class (investment category) 188C (huge investment category)
First, the eligibility criteria:
1. Business Innovation composite score of 65 points or more.
2, access to state government guarantees.
3, at the age of 55 years of age (the state government can get an exemption).
4, total household assets of 80 million Australian dollars.
5, the annual turnover of 5 million Australian dollars, and holding more than 30%
6, the Australian Government under oath, after obtaining a visa will invest in Australia and to participate in business management after arriving in Australia.
First, the eligibility criteria:
1. Business Innovation composite score of 65 points or more.
2, access to state government guarantees.
3, at the age of 55 years of age (available state exemption).
4, in the past two fiscal years, continued with total assets of 225 million Australian dollars.
5, to provide successful investment or business activity.
6, with senior investment management skills or a successful business background.
7, at least have direct management company or investment experience three years.
8, the applicant continued commitment to business practices, commitment to investment in government-designated continuous operation after the expiration of business or investment management.
9, five years prior to the application of at least one year managed more than 1.5 million Australian dollars of investment or a qualified company has more than 10% of the shares, while the participation of the company management.
10, before the visa approval required to complete the assigned 1.5 million Australian dollars investment.
First, the eligibility criteria:
1, to obtain state guarantees
2, the state government bonds, investment Australia tasks under Australian Securities and Investments, Investment Committee regulatory funds or direct investment companies in Australia unlisted at least 500 million Australian dollars
3, the investment must be in the name of the applicant or spouse holds, and the investment can not be the way pensions
4, the investment must last at least four years time.
Third, the application process:
1, customer evaluation
2, a service agreement
3, ready to file
4, the intention to submit an application
5, applied for and received state guarantees
6, formal application
7 to obtain the file number
8, receive interview notice (if )
9, counseling interviews (if any)
10, physical examination
11, to obtain a residence visa
12, landed the establishment of enterprises
Third, the application process:
1, free consultation
2, contracted
3, ready to file
4, the intention to submit an application
5, applied for and received state guarantees
6, formal application
7 to obtain the file number
8, receive interview notice (if any)
9, counseling interviews (if any)
10, a medical examination
to invest 11 to obtain a proof of investment after
12, to obtain a residence visa
13, landing in Australia
Advertisements